Our Staff

Our Staff
HEADTEACHER
Mr B Ash

DEPUTY HEAD
Mrs R Edmunds 

STUDENT WELFARE MANAGER
Mr H Kops

HEAD OF FACULTY AND HEAD OF SIXTH
Mrs S Wiltshire 

Staff Names, Acronyms and Positions as September 2019                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

ASH, Barnaby Mr BAS HEADTEACHER
ASSIRATI, Wendy Mrs WAS SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER
ATTIA, Hinda Mrs HAT TEACHING ASSISTANT
BARTLETT, Helena Miss HBA DEPUTY SENDCO(P/T)TEACHING ASSISTANT
BARTLETT, Lucy Miss LBA TEACHER OF PE (GIRLS)/PROGRESS LEADER Y7/8
BIRD, Vicky Miss VBI TEACHER OF SCIENCE
BOYS, Alice Miss ABO HEAD OF FACULTY
BUCKLEY, Heather Miss HBU TEACHER OF ART
CAINES, Angela Mrs ARC HEAD OF STEM
CARPENTER, Frances Miss FCA DEPUTY SENDCO (P/T)/TEACHING ASSISTANT
CARRINGTON, Anne Mrs ACA TEACHER OF SCIENCE
CHAMBERS, Barbara Mrs BCH ADMIN OFFICER
DAVIS, Donna Mrs DDA SCIENCE TECHNICIAN
DIAPER, Louise Miss LDI TEACHER OF MATHS
DIBBLE, Alex Miss ADI PASTORAL ADMIN ASSISTANT(MAT LEAVE)
EDGELL, Kaye Miss KED OPERATIONS MANAGER
EDMUNDS, Rachel Mrs RED DEPUTY HEADTEACHER
EDWARDS, Jack Mr JAE CARETAKER/SITE TEAM
EDWARDS, Jo Miss JED TEACHER OF HUMANITIES
GALPIN, Declan Mr DGA TEACHING ASSISTANT
HAVILAND, Patrick Mr PHA TEACHER OF RE
HELYAR, Andrea Mrs AHE TEACHER OF GEOGRAPHY
KOPS, Hilary Mr HKO STUDENT WELFARE MANAGER/TEACHER of MUSIC
LAWRENCE, James Mr JLA TEACHING ASSISTANT
LEONARD, Steve Mr SLE HEAD OF PE/PROGRESS LEADER Y9-11
LYONS, Bridget Miss BLY TEACHER OF DRAMA
PARR, Jerry Mr JPA CHAPLAIN
PEACOCK, Shane Mr SPE SITE MANAGER
ROW, Anna Mrs ARO ATTENDANCE OFFICER
ROBERTSON, Penny Mrs PRO TEACHING ASSISTANT
ROUSE, Brendan Mr BRO SCHOOL SPORTS COORDINATOR
RUSSELL, Julie Mrs JRU MENTOR
SEARLE, Millie Miss MSE ART & DT TECHNICIAN
SNOWE, Paul Mr PSN HEAD OF SCIENCE
TAYLOR, Dora Mrs DTA TEACHER OF MATHS
TYLER, Emily Miss ETY TEACHER OF MFL
VAID, Tracy Mrs TVA CLERK TO GOVERNORS/H.R., ADMISSIONS & MARKETING
RAWLINSON-BAKER, Beth Mrs BRB SENCO (P/T)
WESTWOOD, Judith Mrs JWE TEACHING ASSISTANT
WICHEARD, Sue Mrs SWIC ADMINISTRATIVE/FINANCE ASSISTANT
WILTSHIRE, Suzanne Ms SWI HEAD OF FACULTY
WOOD, Fran Miss FWO TEACHER OF ENGLISH

Name of person who deals with queries from parents etc :

Mrs B Chambers