Our Staff

Our Staff
HEADTEACHER
Mr B Ash

ASSISTANT HEAD AND HEAD OF STEM FACULTY
Mrs R Edmunds 

ASSISTANT HEAD INCLUSION
Mr H Kops

HEAD OF FACULTY AND HEAD OF SIXTH
Mrs S Wiltshire 

Staff Names, Acronyms and Positions as January 2019                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

Name Title Acronym Position
ALEXANDER, Gillian Ms GAL DEPUTY SENDCO/COVER ADMINISTRATOR/TEACHING & LIBRARY ASSISTANT
ANGRESS, Sarah Ms SAN TEACHING ASSISTANT
ASH, Barnaby Mr BAS HEADTEACHER
ASSIRATI, Wendy Mrs WAS SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER
ATTIA, Hinda Mrs HAT TEACHING ASSISTANT
BALFRE, Zoe Miss ZBA TEACHER OF DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY
BARTLETT, Helena Miss HBA TEACHING ASSISTANT
BARTLETT, Lucy Miss LBA TEACHER OF PE (GIRLS)/PROGRESS LEADER Y7
BIRD, Vicky Miss VBI TEACHER OF SCIENCE
BOYS, Alice Miss ABO HEAD OF FACULTY
BUCKLEY, Heather Miss HBU TEACHER OF ART
CAINES, Angela Mrs ARC ACTING HEAD OF STEM
CARPENTER, Frances Miss FCA DEPUTY SENDCO/TEACHING ASSISTANT
CARRINGTON, Anne Mrs ACA TEACHER OF SCIENCE
CHAMBERS, Barbara Mrs BCH EXAMS OFFICER/RECEPTIONIST
CHAPPELL, Carrie Mrs CCH TEACHING ASSISTANT
DANIELS, Allen Mr ADA PASTORAL SUPPORT OFFICER
DARVILL, Marcus Mr MDA TEACHING ASSISTANT
DAVIS, Donna Mrs DDA SCIENCE TECHNICIAN
DIAPER, Louise Miss LDI TEACHER OF MATHS
DIBBLE, Alex Miss ADI PASTORAL ADMIN ASSISTANT
EDGELL, Kaye Miss KED OPERATIONS MANAGER
EDMUNDS, Rachel Mrs RED ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER
EDWARDS, Jack Mr JAE CARETAKER/SITE TEAM
EDWARDS, Jo Miss JED TEACHER OF HUMANITIES
GALPIN, Declan Mr DGA TEACHING ASSISTANT
HAVILAND, Patrick Mr PHA TEACHER OF RE
HELYAR, Andrea Mrs AHE TEACHER OF GEOGRAPHY
KOPS, Hilary Mr HKO ASSISTANT HEAD INCLUSION
LAWRENCE, James Mr JLA TEACHING ASSISTANT
LEONARD, Steve Mr SLE HEAD OF PE/PROGRESS LEADER Y8-11
LYONS, Bridget Miss BLY TEACHER OF DRAMA
PAKEMAN, Stella Mrs SPA TEACHER OF ENGLISH
PARR, Jerry Mr JPA CHAPLAIN
PEACOCK, Shane Mr SPE SITE MANAGER
ROW, Anna Mrs ARO ATTENDANCE/ RECEPTION
ROBERTSON, Penny Mrs PRO TEACHING ASSISTANT
ROUSE, Brendan Mr BRO SCHOOL SPORTS COORDINATOR
RUSSELL, Julie Mrs JRU MENTOR
SEARLE, Millie Miss MSE ART & DT TECHNICIAN
SNOWE, Paul Mr PSN HEAD OF SCIENCE
TAYLOR, Dora Mrs DTA TEACHER OF MATHS
THICKETT, Rod Mr RTH SCIENCE TECHNICIAN
TYLER, Emily Miss ETY TEACHER OF MFL
VAID, Tracy Mrs TVA CLERK TO GOVERNORS/H.R., ADMISSIONS & MARKETING
VAN LERVEN, Eva Mrs EVA SENCO
WESTWOOD, Judith Mrs JWE TEACHING ASSISTANT
WICHEARD, Sue Mrs SWIC ADMINISTRATIVE/FINANCE ASSISTANT
WILTSHIRE, Suzanne Ms SWI HEAD OF FACULTY
WOOD, Fran Miss FWO TEACHER OF ENGLISH

Name of person who deals with queries from parents etc :

Mrs B Chambers